• Register

My hair is down to my waist. What are some easy hairstyles I can start doing to switch things up?

+4 votes
105 views
I normally straighten it and wear it down.
asked Aug 4, 2015 in Beauty and Style by AmyLynn (20,980 points)
Share This Q&A

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

There are two hair types that are difficult to style - one being very short, and second, those that are too long, just like yours. I used to have very long hair too, up to my waist and braiding had been my best friend. Whether it's french braids, or fishtails, they look good - and they're not as difficult as they look.
 




Here's a video for hair updos that you can pull off easily:





More of these you can do in less than 5 minutes:


http://hair.allwomenstalk.com/easy-updos-that-you-can-do-in-under-5-minutes

answered Aug 4, 2015 by mrsaustria (13,230 points)
selected Aug 8, 2015 by AmyLynn
The hairstyle in that video looks amazing!
+4 votes
You can braid, do a half up, or a full updo. Wearing your hair up is versatile because it goes well with casual as well as formal wear. Put your hair up in the morning and go to work or do your errands. In the evening, change into dressier clothes and and put on some sparkly earrings, and you are ready for a night on the town. Get some pretty hair accessories, and have fun!



http://theeverygirl.com/feature/10-quick-ways-to-style-long-and-short-hair/

http://www.frannyslonghairstyles.com/

http://makeupandbeauty.com/chic-hairstyle-waist-length-hair/

http://hair.allwomenstalk.com/super-easy-everyday-hairstyles-for-extremely-long-hair/2/
answered Aug 5, 2015 by turker88 (23,620 points)

Copyright © 2015 AnswerThis.co    

Legal: Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Cookies Policy | Anti SPAM Policy | Copyright Notice

 

...