• Register

When does Final Fantasy XV come out?

+2 votes
225 views
asked Aug 5, 2015 in Gaming by JLettermanMB (43,520 points)
Share This Q&A

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
The tentative release date is December 31, 2015. Since the release has been mentioned as early as 2006, this has led many people to believe that it will never hit the stores, but that is not the case. Some reports have said it will be out later in 2015, while others believe that 2016 is a more accurate assessment. While the release date may change at some point, people are being encouraged to pre-order it since the anticipation is likely to leave shelves empty. In the meantime, you can play the demo to get an idea of what to expect.



http://www.pcadvisor.co.uk/new-product/game/final-fantasy-xv-release-date-rumours-gameplay-features-uk-price-3605303/

http://www.newseveryday.com/articles/10325/20150305/final-fantasy-xv-release-date-december-31-developer-opens-pre.htm
answered Aug 5, 2015 by Johnresa (33,810 points)
edited Aug 10, 2015 by Johnresa
+4 votes

A new trailer for Final Fantasy XV has been released by Square Enix, although no release date was mentioned. [1] The game is highly anticipated by many fans, mainly because it reveals a series of events that took place 15 years prior the game's main story.

 

Despite the fact that many fans got excited about more stories being revealed, they can't hide their frustration, as they were anticipating a final note on when the release date will be. Square Enix mentioned that they will be revealing more information soon - so keep posted for new updates. [2]

 

Noctis

 

[1] http://www.gamespot.com/articles/watch-new-final-fantasy-xv-cinematic-trailer-shown/1100-6429474/

 

[2] http://www.twinfinite.net/2015/08/05/final-fantasy-xv-dawn-trailer/

answered Aug 5, 2015 by mrsaustria (13,230 points)

Copyright © 2015 AnswerThis.co    

Legal: Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Cookies Policy | Anti SPAM Policy | Copyright Notice

 

...