• Register

Can you suggest a good brand of earbuds?

+1 vote
79 views
i want some that are really loud and have great quality.
asked Aug 16, 2015 in Shopping and Product Reviews by Johnresa (33,810 points)
Share This Q&A

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Even though there are so many brands of earbuds out there, not all of them are created equal. This is why you need to be extra cautious when purchasing an earbud. Here are two of the best brands of earbuds on the market today.

 

1/ Panasonic RP-TCM125 Ergo Fit - These earbuds deliver a full range of sound for a reasonable price. It offers mid, low and high sounds with good sound equality. The product offers a balanced profile for a variety of music audio sources. The in-line mic and remote control are salient features of the product. It has a simple design and a good noise isolating function for maximum comfort of the listener. The product is priced at $12.34 on Amazon.

 

2/ Xiaomi Piston 2 Earbuds - It comes with a solid construction including a metal body. The bass of the earbud goes beyond most of the other earbuds on the market. The product delivers a good sound quality and features a three button inline remote. This will help you easily pick up a phone call and navigate tracks. The product is priced at $19.40 on Amazon.

 

References:

1. http://www.thebestearbuds.com/10-best-cheap-earbuds-to-buy-in-2014/

2. https://www.ezvid.com/top-10-earbuds

 

answered Aug 17, 2015 by nilupa1973 (35,290 points)
selected Aug 24, 2015 by Johnresa
I added both of these to my Amazon wishlist. Thanx!
+1 vote

While there are quite a few quality brands of earbuds out there, my personal opinion is that nothing compares to Bose. Bose is the absolute best brand when it comes to speaker quality and sound. Other 'decent' brands cater to the younger generations via style and affordability, but nothing matches up with the quality of a pair of Bose earbuds. Once you experience Bose, there is nothing else. 

 

When taking a look at the earbuds that Bose has to offer, you will see that they have also taken into consideration that people are looking for a pair of earbuds that is stylishly modern. Their 'freestyle earbuds' are one of their most popular models. Another selling point for Bose earbuds is their superior durability, and not only do you get high-quality sound, but it's deep, clear and full of bass. [1]

 

You will not see a pair of Bose earbuds without a high rating. They are rated 4.3 stars on Amazon, and while they may cost more than certain other brands, you get what you pay for. You can even take your calls using these earbuds, which of course is just an extra feature. Ultimately, the decision to buy Bose is based on the superior sound quality that has long been known to be the best in the speaker industry in its entirety, not just with earbuds. [2]

 

 

Sources:

 

1. https://www.bose.com/products/headphones/earphones/freestyle-earbuds.html

 

2. http://www.amazon.com/Bose-Freestyle-Earbuds-Ice-Blue/dp/B00ISIG6PY

 

answered Aug 17, 2015 by JLettermanMB (43,340 points)

Copyright © 2015 AnswerThis.co    

Legal: Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Cookies Policy | Anti SPAM Policy | Copyright Notice

 

...