• Register

What are some of the highest paying jobs?

0 votes
931 views
asked Sep 6, 2015 in Business by anonymous
Share This Q&A

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
The top 10 highest paying jobs in the United States, along with their average salary, are as follows:


1. Physician: $188,440

2. Dentist: $164,570

3. Marketing Manager: $133,700

4. IT Manager: $132,570

5. Lawyer: $131,990

6. Financial Manager: $126,600

7. Sales Manager: $123,150

8. Pharmacist: $116,500

9. Business Operations Manager: $116,090

10. Art Director: $96,650 [1]





It is important to understand that you will not make this amount the minute you get into one of the above industries. The people who make these salaries have usually been in their field for a long time and have gone through a lot of schooling. [2]


Sources:

1. http://money.usnews.com/careers/best-jobs/rankings/best-paying-jobs

2. http://career-advice.monster.com/job-search/getting-started/how-to-land-a-high-paying-job/article.aspx
answered Sep 6, 2015 by erod429 (53,480 points)
0 votes

Some of the highest paying jobs in the United States are:

 

1. Anesthesiologist ($232,830)

 

2. Orthodontist ($186,320)

 

3. Radiologist ($184,820)

 

4. Tax Manager ($114, 966)

 

5. Lawyer ($120,424)

 

6. Finance Manager ($123,534)

 

7. Software Architect ($130,891)

 

 

Infographic: http://www.custominfographics.org/546025a6c4c7c041-the-best-paying-jobs-in-america-infographic-i-am-bored.html

 

References:

http://www.myplan.com/careers/top-ten/highest-paying.php

 

http://www.thestreet.com/story/13046648/1/the-25-highest-paying-jobs-in-america-that-you-can-actually-get.html

answered Sep 6, 2015 by Unckelli (50,310 points)

Copyright © 2015 AnswerThis.co    

Legal: Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Cookies Policy | Anti SPAM Policy | Copyright Notice

 

...