• Register

What are some of the most viewed questions on AnswerThis.co?

+2 votes
91 views
asked Mar 17, 2016 in Miscellaneous by benbailey (5,400 points)
Share This Q&A

3 Answers

+2 votes

 

This question, about Tasty Kakes, currently has 65 views: http://answerthis.co/7069/what-is-your-favorite-tasty-kake-snack

 

One user asked about the baby name Mazikeen, and it currently has 105 views: http://answerthis.co/6915/what-do-you-think-of-the-name-mazikeen-for-a-girl

 

With 42 current views, this question on drug and alcohol addiction is popular: http://answerthis.co/6867/without-intervention-someones-alcohol-addiction-everyone

 

Finally, detoxing/body cleansing has 70 current views (http://answerthis.co/6855/what-is-detoxing-or-body-cleansing) and lavender oil has 52 current views (http://answerthis.co/6743/what-are-some-uses-for-lavender-oil)

answered Mar 17, 2016 by Unckelli (50,310 points)
+2 votes

As of today, the ten most viewed questions on AnswerThis.co are as follows:

 

What animals eat snakes? - http://answerthis.co/2097/
Asked on August 10, 2015
Currently has 1,444 views

 

What will I be asked during a job interview? - http://answerthis.co/801/
Asked on July 30, 2015
Currently has 1,356 views

 

Do body wraps cause weight loss? - http://answerthis.co/1188/
Asked on August 3, 2015
Currently has 1,085 views

 

Where can I purchase a cheap Coach bag? - http://answerthis.co/634/
Asked on July 29, 2015
Currently has 697 views

 

Is it safe to leave butter out? - http://answerthis.co/5213/
Asked on Oct. 23, 2015
Currently has 586 views

 

What do the different colors of roses mean? - http://answerthis.co/4081/
Asked on Sept. 8, 2015
Currently has 525 views

 

What are the different parts of the brain and their functions? - http://answerthis.co/4888/
Asked on Oct. 3, 2015
Currently has 524 views

 

What is a blue moon? - http://answerthis.co/575/
Asked on July 29, 2015
Currently has 513 views

 

What organs make up the digestive system? - http://answerthis.co/4012/
Asked on Sept. 7, 2015
Currently has 495 views

 

How many strawberries are in a cup? - http://answerthis.co/1967/
Asked on August 9, 2015
Currently has 474 views

answered Mar 17, 2016 by blueskies (57,070 points)
+1 vote

If you want to know what questions have the most views, use the sorting buttons near the top of the page. If you can't see them or just want a quick link, use http://answerthis.co/questions?sort=views to sort by most views[1]. Below I'll try to share what some of the most viewed questions are without using what other people have in their answers.

 

1. At 324 views, the question "What is International Cat Day" has been one of the most popular questions so far. What these answers lack in text, they make up for with pictures and videos!

 

2. A question that has 416 views is "Has anyone ever seen Sia's face?" and you can see my answer there. She's an interesting star to say the least and you can listen to one of her songs in the video on the page.

 

3. 303 views make up the count for the question, "How do you find yourself letting go of the past? Can you truly do so?" I chose this because you can read 9 answers there that are all different. Getting a different view from this many people on this topic is sure to help you get a more well-rounded understanding of it.

 

4. And the final question I'll share that I find interesting is "Why doesn't the close door button ever work on elevators?" and it has 275 views. It is questions like these that make this website interesting because sometimes you see something you have thought of but didn't really have a place to ask anyone about it.

 

quiz person image

 

References -

1 - http://answerthis.co/questions?sort=views
 

answered Mar 18, 2016 by zuulspaceman (37,960 points)

Copyright © 2015 AnswerThis.co    

Legal: Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Cookies Policy | Anti SPAM Policy | Copyright Notice

 

...